Certified Cyriax Therapists

In this register only Therapists are listed who attended the COMPLETE ETGOM-course in Orthopaedic Medicine Cyriax and passed both theoretical and practical examinations.

Situation on june 2017

 

For privacy reasons not all contact addresses of the diplomees are on line ; if you wish us to publish your contact information please let us know and contact us.

Ecuador

Almeida Benavides Patricio Andrés

Escobar Beltrán María Teresa

Meza Cifuentes Christian Andrés

Molina Pérez Alexandra Belén

Obando Bravo María Fernanda

Rodríguez Salcedo Yajaira Pamela

Román Dillon Tania Gabriela

Romero Galarza Doménica

Romero Mejía Adriana Alexandra

Zumárraga Alarcón Carolina Estefanía 

ARGENTINA - Latin America 

7th exam group march 2017

LUISINA ANGELETTI
Córdoba, Argentina
luisiangeletti@outlook.es
 Tel: +5493516145696 

BENJAMIN IBARRA POLESEL
Corrientes, Argentina
poleselibarra@hotmail.com
Tel: +5493515723283 

MARIANA VICO
San Luis, Argentina
mariana.vico.p@gmail.com
Tel: +5492664270056

 

6th exam group november 2016

VERA SANTOS, ESTANISLAO: 
Córdoba, Argentina. 
Tel: +549 3512437866
 
OJEDA FERNANDEZ, MALENA: 
La Plata, Argentina
Tel: +549 2920483904
 
AGUERO, CECILIA
Jujuy, Argentina
Tel: +549 3884349116
 
CORONEL, MARCELO
Villa Santa Rosa (Rio I) Córdoba, Argentina
Tel: +549 3574458228
 

5th exam group july 2016

Maria Belén Nieto
Córdoba, Argentina 
Tel: +5493515572886
Email: mbelnieto@gmail.com

- Daniel Spahr
Córdoba, Argentina 
Tel: +5493512143138
Email: danielspahr91@gmail.com


4th exam group april 2016

  • DEMICHELLI ADRIANA:
Consultorios Privados San Carlos
Address: Cno. San Carlos Km 6 1/2
Tel: +549 3516870837
 
  • CIRIACI AGOSTINA
Address: Crisol 263 (Córdoba. Argentina) / Goyena 271 (Laborde. Argentina)
Tel: +549 3537580178
 
  • AVALLE AGUSTINA

Mail: lic.agustinaavalle@gmail.com

Address: Córdoba. Argentina
Tel: +549 3513650536
 
  • MEDERQUI MAURO

Mail: mauromederqui@hotmail.com

Address: Fragueiro 2036 (Córdoba. Argentina)
Tel: +549 3516524464
 
  • FORZANI SABRINA

Mail: sabrifor@hotmail.com

Address: Córdoba. Argentina
Tel: +549 3512112584
 
  • CATALA SEBASTIAN

Mail: sebacatala@hotmail.com

Address: Bº Urca. Córdoba. Argentina
Tel: +549 3512201866
 
  • WOLFEL STEFANIA

Mail: stefiwolfel@hotmail.com

Address: Córdoba. Argentina
Tel: +549 3572589933
 
  • FLORES TATIANA

Mail: tatito.flores@hotmail.com 

Consultorio Silvia Morchisio
Address: Jhon O'Connor 234. San Carlos de Bariloche. Argentina
Tel: +549 294309111

3rd exam group, march 2015

2nd exam group, june 2014

First group :

  1. Antonio J. Balleste, balleste-antonio@hotmail.com, +58 414 4132933
  2. Avila M. Viginia
  3. Editza Machada, Venezuela, +58 414 1975 719
  4. Manuel Padrino, Venezuela, +58 414 2526 054
  5. Williams Mederos, Venezuela, wmederos@osteopatia-venzuela.com , +58 212 416625 9207
  6. Andrea Pedemonte
  7. Olmedo Miguel
  8. Renzo Zapata Chang, fisioredsac@hotmail.com
  9. Maria Fernanda S. Racamonte, 0058 414 3409 410, maferacamonte@gmail.com
  10. Jose Gorrochategui
  11. Calcagno Gustavo Armando
  12. Ariel Ferrer, arielferrer@hotmail.com
  13. Giraudi Mauricio Damian, +54 03544 1544 7799, terapiasmanualesmc@gmail.com
  14. Caro Ricardo Ahinar, osteopata
  15. Maria Andreina Behrens, +5841 2333 9009,  a.behrens@fisioterapiamab.com
  16. Lucas Dal Bon
  17. Dalila Judith Orlando
  18. Correa Andrea Belen
  19. Javier Alejandro Garcia, +549 0351 15240 2540
  20. Augusto Laboranti, +549  3512 177 701
  21. Hernandez Martinez Carolina N.

  

POLAND

Exam session september 2016

  • Mgr. Danuta Rosinska, tel 798 363 973

Exam session october 2015

  •  Karolina Brodzik, tel 885 554 055
  • Anna Makowska, Fizjan Anna Makowska, ul. Mrotecka 9/1, 85-435 Bydgsozcz, tel 724 838 354, www.fizjan.pl
  • Jagoda Woch, jagodawoch@gmail.com, 0048 697 617 773
  • Marek Tomaszewski, www.masazystalodz.pl,  pabianice ul. Prozna 19
  • Zofia Krecicka, tel 507 45 22 86, z.krecicka@gmail.com
  • Klaudia Czerlinska-Kowalska, mgr.
  • Wojciech Garczynski, Indywidualna praktyka fizjoterapeutyczna, Dr N.O ZDR. W. Garczynski, tel 724 619 196, www.garczynski.com.pl , kontakt@garczynski.com.pl
  • Dr. Gregorz Janikowski, MD, Lekarz, specjalista medycyny rodzinnej, medycyny fizykalnej i balneologii, grzegorzjanikowski@wp.pl
  • Jakub Wozniak, Poznan, Tel 0048 501 501 948
  • Dr Jaroslaw Blicharz, MD, Prywatna Praktyka Lekarska, 05-840 Brwinow, ul. Listopadaza /25,
  • Karol Dajas, ul. Zakole 4/29, 39-432 Gorzyce, el 794 239 857
  • Robert Brodzik, tel 607 434 339
  • Joanna Klonowska
  • Dr n. Med. (PhD), Robert Liana, robert_liana@wp.pl, tel 603 418 428, Warsaw
  • Lukasz Kaminski, Ilawa, tel 600 982 425, www.silownia-ilawa.pl
  • Robert Piechota, a_r_piechota@wp.pl, ul. Lesna 21, 64-500 Szamotuly
  • Krzysztof Dylert, krzystof.dylert@wp.pl, tel +48 792 888 402, Nzoz “Zycie” Poradnia Rehabilitacyjna, Moniuszki 11, Plonsk
  • Patrycja Buczak

previous exam session :

• Maciej Kuligowski, Tel. 783 701 667, Gdynia

• Monika Feliks, Tel. 880 035 576, Wroclaw

• Jarosław Mądry, Tel. 605 960 568, jjm@autograf.pl

• Przemysław Król, Tel. 519 105 933, Lodz

• Radosław Kwiatkowski, Tel. 513 406 481

• Adam Michoński, Tel. 530 36 57 58, www.terapia.szczecin.pl

• Grzegorz Nowak, Tel. 661 792 125, Golub-Dobrzyn

• Łukasz Smolarczyk, Tel. 501 345 628, Wroclaw

• Justyna Lewandowska, Tel. 501 931 354, Bydgoszcz

• Konrad Skrzat, Reha-Skrzat, Lublin, 603-88-77-80, skrzat.konrad@gmail.com 

• Krystian Topolski, Tel. 510 127 655

• Ireneusz Franaszek, ireneusz80@wp.pl, 12-100 Szczytno

• Tomasz Wróbel

• Tomasz Sykuła, tomek.sykula@gmail.com , Tel. 502 445 658

 

  1. Mr. Dominik Wlodarz, Rehabilitacja-wlodarz , (+48) 503 832 014, gabinet@rehabilitacja-wlodarz.pl,
     www.rehabilitacja-wlodarz.pl
  2. Mrs. Ewa Trela
  3. Mrs. Monika Pyla
  4. Mr. Dariusz Galardziak, terapiamanualna.eu, +48 601 739 957, darek.galardziak@gmail.com
  5. Mrs. Ewelina Nowak
  6. Mrs. Beata Palucka
  7. Mr. Marcin Kubiak, rehawawa.pl, Warsaw
  8. Mr. Czyz Michal, website, Bydgoszcz
  9. Mrs. Ewelina Polak, Kielce, Natural-med, zrodkowa 19, ewelina_polak@gazeta.pl
  10. Mr. Wojciech Solski, mgr., Poznan, (+48) 696 429 896, wojciechsolski@gmail.com
  11. Mrs. Barbara Bednarczyck, gabinet@fizjo-bed.pl, 502 259494, Bydgoszcz
  12. Mr. Robert Zacniewski, robertzacniewski@gmail.com, 603 357513, Bydgoszcz
  13. Mr. Adam lesniak, adamlesniak@yahoo.pl, 785114618, Poznan
  14. Mr. Michal Pasniewski, michalp18@wp.pl, 668-137-015, Torun
  15. Mrs. Agnieszka Krysinska, agneskrysinka@yahoo.co.uk, (+33) 06 12 21 97 90, Paris (F)
  16. Mr. Piotr Jagustyn, piotrjagustyn@gmail.com, 501-347-839, Plac Wojska Polkiego 149/23, 05-075, Warsawa
  17. Mr. Michal Hugo-Bader, michal.hugobader@gmail.com, 607 286 986, ul. Biskupia 63, 04-216 Warsawa
  18. Mr. Daniel De Laurans
  19. Mr. Lukasz Markiewicz
  20. Mrs. Joanna Kijak-Szmelter
  21. Mr. Michal Tolodziecki
  22. Mr. Radoslaw Babicz
  23. Mr. Sebastian Olszewski
  24. Mr. Stanislaw Krajewski
  25. Mr. Maciej Pominkiewicz
  26. Mr. Marcin Siedlaczek
  27. Mr. Witold Olszak
  28. Mrs. JUSTYNA KOBUS
  29. Mr. MACIEJ MRÓZ
  30. Mr. PATRYK TRONINA
  31. Mr. TOMASZ KRUCZEK
  32. Mr. JAN KOWAL
  33. Mr. BARTOSZ REKOSZ
  34. Mrs. IWONA ŻELAZKO
  35. Mr. WOJCIECH RUKASZ
  36. Mr. MACIEJ JEŻEWSKI
  37. Mrs. IZABELA WINNICKA
  38. Mr. ROBERT MICHAŁOWICZ

 Congratulations !

 

BANGLADESH

 

Following candidates received their diploma on august 19th 2007 (some in april 2009):

 

1. S.M. Zahidul Islam

2. Syed Abdus Salam

3. Md. Mizanur Rahman

4. Mohammad Aslam Ali

5. Md. Osman Gony

6. Muhammed Shahriar Jaman

7. Md. Shapin Ibne Sayeed

8. K. Zaman Utsab

9. Sultana Zinat Ara Parvin

10. Mustafa Amimul Ehsan Siddique

11. Sarker Masud Parvez

12. Pradip Kumar Saha

13. Mosammat Sapia Akter

14. Md. Amanat Ullah

15. Mohammad Shadat Hossain

16. Md. Obaidul Haque

17. Romena Akter

18. Mohammad Sohrab Hossain

19. Jannatul Tamanna

2O. Abida Sultana

21. Safeha Fahmin Chowdhury

22. Anwar Hossain

23. Muhammad Rezaul Karim

24. Md. Shafiqul Islam

25. Mohammed Alamgir Chowdhury

26. Md. Khalilur Rahman

27. Amitava Halder

28. Mohammad Shawkat Ali

29. Mohd Harun or-Rashid

 

Congratulations !

 

Croatia

Barišić Danijela

Baričević Mate

Cvetojević Goran

Čovran Tomislav

Fiamin Andrija

Mikulić Stipan

Rašpolić Leo

Skelin Jurica

Džanović Mirsad

Čančarević Marijan

Dragičević Marin

Šepčić Željko

Božičević Ana

Jerman Ivan

Krminac Vanja

Miljević Suzana

Polonijo Ani              

Siljan Simeona

Deković Damir

Pavlačić Dorijan

Kljaić Kristijan

Malaysia, Singapore, India

 GERMANY

 Ackerhans Iris, 13409 Berlin

Adam Damaris

Alt Manfred

Annutsch Denise, Höxter, Tel 0151 11 22 40 03

Bader Kristina, 14197 Berlin

Bartens Susanne, Hamburg, Tel (+49)(0)176 207 359 32

Bergmann Monika, 10967 Berlin

Bernateck Kathrin (teacher diploma, at present time non active)

Berzsinn Janina

Blume Imke, 26135 Oldenburg

Bohnhoff Wiebke, 22927 Grosshansdorf

Brand Christine

Bräuer Astrid, 10437 Berlin

Brückner Karsta, 13156 Berlin

Christmann Regina, F 57620 Goetzenbruck

Dressler Claudia

Dombrowski Carolin, 19055 Schwerin

Driemel Carmen, 10961 Berlin

Düvel Angela, 10711 Berlin

Eichmann Mario, 56759 Kaiserseck

Einemann Matthias

Ehlers Sven, Berlin

Erdmuth Schmidt

Esser Margarete, 21502 Geesthacht

Farnkopf Michael, 68623 Lampertheim

Flock Henrik, 66620 Otzenhausen (teacher diploma, at present time non active)

Folta Kerstin, 96103 Hallstadt

Gittler Silvia

Gnauck Kerstin, 13086 Berlin

Grewe Sabine, 31609 Balge

Hejl Eva, Reha-Zentrum Meuser, Villmar, 06482/911188

Henrich Ulrike, 23863 Bargfeld-Stegen

Hiebsch Susanne

Hoppe Jessica, 21149 Hamburg

Hublitz Jens, 66954 Pirmasens

Huhn Martina, 12587 Berlin

Jansen Annegret, 21684 Agathenburg

Jessen Melanie, 23909 Ratzeburg, Tel 04542 23 45

Kanstorf Ralf, 22041 Hamburg

Klagge Antje, 28199 Bremen

Knipping Cornelia, 49086 Osnabrück

Kohlstedt Mechtild, 14163 Berlin

König Markus, 54292 Trier

Köster Frank, 10435 Berlin

Kövel Wolfgang

Lajda Heike, 22769 Hamburg

Lange Catherine Kiefernweg 14, 47589 Uedem, Tel 02851 79303

Lauer Sabine

Limberger Vera

Lindner Peter, 22087 Hamburg, Tel 040 25 31 9931

Loosen Gert, 38106 Braunschweig

Lübbehüsen Elisabeth, 31137 Hildesheim

Macholdt Gudrun, 10781 Berlin

Martiensen Anja, 10629 Berlin

Marquardt Katrin, 23758 Göhl

Maurer Bettina

Mehl Alexandra, 54472 Veldenz

Meyer Ulrike, 26121 Oldenburg

Mohtaschemi Cyrus, 29451 Dannenberg, Tel 05861 68 00

Müller Dirk, 22767 Hamburg

Müller-Henneberg Gude, 11449 Stockholm

Münstermann Bernhard, 22145 Hamburg

Neve Hilke, 23758 Oldenburg

Nink Sonja, Reha-Zentrum Meuser GmbH, Limburg, 06431 218 930

Polczynski Sonnhild, 10245 Berlin

Prauss Beate, 14513 Teltow

Rätzke Katja, 23558, Lübeck

Reese Michael, 24119 Kronshagen

Romberg Karen, 10587 Berlin

Roitzsch Christiane, 23564 Lübeck

Schäfer Volker, 66571 Eppelborn (teacher diploma, at present time non active)

Schewe Britt, 23936 Neu Degtow

Schmidt Julia, 21039 Escheburg

Schmitt Augustin

Schneider Michael, 66589 Merchweiler

Schulze Astrid, 28203 Bremen

Senger Uwe, 38442 Wolfsburg

Siegismund Stefanie

Simon Achim, 66113 Saarbrücken

Stammer Annegret, 23923 Neuleben

Steinbach Tina, 5068 Köln

Stiller Tina, Agianologlou

Svensson Lars, 33334Gütersloh

Tack Mandy, 21682 Stade

Thamfeld Bärbel, 66987 Thaleischweiler

Thewes Regina

Tiemann Helmut, 26725 Emden

Torsten Löw, 64747 Breuberg, Tel 0176 23 12 03 85

Tschiersch Daniel

Vogel Kerstin, 27729 Hambergen

von Klot Wiebke, 30900 Wedemark

Wagner Michael, 10715 Berlin

Walther Ilka, Praxis im weserbogen,31789 Hameln

Walz Gaby

Warnke Etzel, 28215 Bremen

Wermter Birka, 21502 Geesthacht

Wilke Marion, 24111 Kiel, Tel 0431 580 71 11

Winkler Monika

Wolf Philipp, MD
Facharzt Physikalische und Rehabilitative Medizin
manuelle Medizin / Chirotherapie, Akupunktur
Ernährungsmedizin, Orthopädische Medizin (ETGOM)

Königstraße 2-4
23730 Neustadt in Holstein
info@arztpraxiswolf.de
www.arztpraxiswolf.de

Woll Christa

Zengel Achim, 13353 Berlin, tel 030 450 552 019

 

BELGIUM NETHERLANDS

 

Andries Nele

Beernaert Peter

Bogaert Erica (teacher diploma, at present time non active)

Coutteau Ruben

Cremers Jacques

De Bruyne Caroline

De Coninck Steven

Dehouwer Hilde

Delmotte Didier

De Maré Martine

Demeulenaere Lies

De Prez Isabel

Depuydt Katrien

De Schuymer Rikkert

Desmet Daniel

De Vos Sabine

Dupierreux Marc

Dupont Dany

Engels Isabelle

Förster Jean-Marie

Geerts William

Gevaert Guy

Gevaert Kris

Gijbels Erik

Goederond Coby

Goossens Luc

Gorissen Ruud

Groosman Monique

Henkens Agnes

Hofstee Henk

Hooghe Katrien

Hubert Agnès

Ingelaere Iris

Kampen-Ritsema H.

Kegeleers Michel

Krijnen Dirk

Lutin Antoine

Magis Chantal

Marien-Deneyer Chris

Maudens Katrien

Merckx Ronald

Meurs Marie-Antoinnette

Nerinckx Hilde

Pieters Aleide (teacher diploma, at present non active)

Raman Franky

Remy François

Reynders Philippe

Rossaert Jan (teacher diploma, at present time non active)

Ruwet Raymond

Schollier Martine

Servayge Luc

Stulens Ann

Tassin Marc

Van Bosch Guy

Van Cauwenberghe Guy

Vandenborne Nicole

Van den Bossche Elke

Vande Ghinste Hans

Van de Kerckhove Martine

van de Kerckhove Dominique

Vandepitte Didier

Vandepoele Alex

Vandoren Hilde

Van Heysbroeck Frederik

Van Neste Gwen

Van Noten Jo

Van Oost Sofie

Verhaeghe Ludo

Verhaeghe Stefaan

Verniers Veronique

Verniers Ruth

 

KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA

 

Afaf Saleh Al-Mansoof

Haifa Saleh Al-Mansoof

Talat Abdul Fattah (Egypt)

Mohamed Abu Bakr Ahmed Hassan (Egypt)

 

SOUTH KOREA, Seoul

 

Chang-doo-Hyuk, O.M.D.

Cho Il Haeng, M.D., O.M.D.

Chung Dong Joo, O.M.D., D.C.

Gwunoh gong, M.D.

Jaeik Choi, M.D.

Joonhan Kang, D.C.

Jung Bong, Shin, M.D., O.M.D.

Ilhwan Kim, M.D.

Kim Hang Jin, D.C.

Kim Seong Hwan, D.C.

Ko Gyung Seog, M.D., D.C.

Kye Jang Keun, D.C., P.T.

Lee Insung, M.D.

Seung-Joon Ryoo, M.D.

 

ITALY

 

Angileri Filippo

Barnabei Daniele,T.327-8876735, Darren86@hotmail.it 

Cotti Andrea

Degola Paolo, fragola_ogami@virgilio.it, tel 339-7559073

Di Berardino Antonello

Frosi Guido

Giaccone Domenico, mimmogiacco@gmail.com, 0039/3289195661

Leone Maurizio (teacher diploma)

Lovaglio Mariantonietta, lovagliomariantonietta@yahoo.it

Luetschford Sara

Maiella Maria, mary_dieci@hotmail.it     tel. 0393347561136

Migliore Alessandro

Oddo Fabio

Rossi Lucia

Ruga Maurizio

Taddonio Mario, mario.taddonio@gmail.com 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Annewanter Ulrike

Flatz Birgit

Grassmayr Anna

Hagen Suzanne

Koffler Gabi

Mätzler Marcel

Niedermühlbichler Inge

Weger Gerhard

Zangerl Christine

 

Wojciech Rukasz PT PhD

Josef Weislein Str.18

2020 Hollabrunn

Tel. +436505367302
rukaszw@gmail.com

 

 

 

SWITSERLAND

 

Benoit Verdin, Clarens-Montreux

 

SLOVENIA

Aritonović Dejan
Ažman Tamara
Bajuk Slavica
Bevk Tjaša
Božak Bernarda
Bratož Tanja
Bratuž Lara
Brenčič Lango Alenka
Brus Irma
Capponi Daniel
Cerjak Vesna
Cescutti Matej
Cuderman Simona
Čehić Adil
Čeru Bojan
Črček Nataša
Demšar Saša
Dobrin Marjana
Drobež Gregor
Dragšič Liljana
Gaber Katja
Gomboc Marjeta
Gole Kordiš Melita
Gregorčič Trček Katja
Grum Martina
Ferme Anita
Hafner Bernarda
Holcer Barbara
Hostnik Primož
Hribar Peter
Hribernik Barbara
Hrvatin Rok
Ivanovič Izidor
Jagrič Ida
Janežič Silvana
Jarabek Gordana
Jeger Dominika
Jocković Sandra
Kern Lucija
Klajnšek Sonja
Klopčič Milena
Kobe Nina
Kocjan Darinka
Kocjančič Andreja
Kokalj Sonja
Kordež Hermina
Kordiš Ana
Koščak Blanka
Košir Olga 
Kovač Matej
Kozan Teja
Kramer Štiglic Darja
Krevs Bradač Vesna
Kroflič Natalija
Kržič Ana
Lenko Metka
Lutman Samo 
Majer Renata
Marinšek Mojca
Markovič Jasmina
Marušić Tanja
Mezeg Tatjana
Miklavčič Daniel
Naglič Nada 
Narberger Ksenija
Novak Ljubica
Panič Saša
Pantar Barbara
Pekošak Helena
Pekovšek Tomaž
Petrić Manijel
Petrušić Anto
Pisar Petra
Plešnik Srečko
Pravst Maja
Pucko Alenka
Pučnik Barbara
Radakovič Gordana
Redenšek Nina
Reven Darja
Sila Tamara
Skitek Mira
Skodič Jana
Skok Tanja
Smerdel Nevenka
Smole Klavdija
Sodič Tatjana
Srečnik Mojca
Sušec Barbara
Šeničar Vanja
Šiljeg Nevenka
Šmid Urška
Šmit Darja
Šumečnik Bojana
Šteiner Andreja
Tepić Ščavničar Vesna
Tršan Elizabeta
Urankar Ludvik
Valte Alenka
Vencelj Nataša
Vesel Karmen
Vodeb Metod 
Weiffenbach Mojca
Volf Ivica
Wolf Marjana
Zamuda Nina
Zelnik Gregorčič Maja
Zupanc Aleksander
Zupančič Jožica (teacher diploma)

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS !

Look at our films on YouTube

Have a look at the films in our Youtube Channel

Watch our EtgomCyriax Channel on YouTube

Private Training ?

Cyriax ?!? Old news !?

Perception ? 

Do the test and discover the real value of updated OMCyriax.

Cyriax : alive and kicking !

Dr Giuseppe Ridulfo, new book

The new book on infiltration and injection techniques has been released !